Junior School Staff

Head of Junior School

Ms S Silva BEd (Hons) Roehampton, Surrey

Deputy Head of Junior School

Mrs N Pitt BSc (Psychology/Sociology) Brunel; PGCE Leicester; MSc (Ed Psych) UCL

Junior School Teaching Staff

Mrs E Burgess BA (Music) Victorian College of Arts; BMus Ed, University of Melbourne Director of Junior Music
Ms C Chi BA (Translation Studies) University of Westminster; PGCE (MFL- Mandarin) Institute of Education, London Mandarin
Miss J Cleary BA (Media Practice and Theory) Sussex; PGCE (Primary) St Mary’s University College 2C; Communications Co-ordinator
Mrs H Conway BA (Media Studies) Sussex; PGCE (Primary Education) Roehampton 5C; PHSCE Leader
Mrs C Daniel BEd (Hons) Essex Institute of Higher Education Computing
Ms R Doyle BA (History/Art History) Christchurch NZ; Dip Teaching Christchurch NZ Reception D; Foundation Stage
Ms K E Durkin BSc (Business Studies) BSU; PGCE LSBU 1F
Mrs K Ferguson BA (Teaching) Australian Catholic University, Ballarat; BA (Performing Arts) Australian Catholic University, Ballarat 1F; PHSCE (Maternity Leave)
Mr M Finlay BA (QTS) Surrey; Dipl. in Educational Management Kingston 5F; ICT Leader
Miss R Janmohamed BSc Hons (Biological Sciences) Brighton; PGCE Brunel: Primary Education. 4J
Mrs E Levy BA (History/American Studies) Brunel; PGCE Brunel 1L
Miss R McNamara BA (Geography and Irish) National University of Ireland, Galway; PGCE University of Cumbria 3M
Mrs C Nicholls BMus Kings College London; PGCE, MA Education (Gifted Education) Brunel University 6N; Assistant Head;
Co-ordinator English and Upper KS2
Miss C Neckles BSc (Hons) (Science) Open University,  MA(Education) Open University; QTS West London Partnership, London Science
Mrs V Perrone BEd Monash Melbourne; B.Teaching Monash Melbourne Reception P
Mrs C Sargison BA (English) Gloucestershire; PGCE Gloucestershire

3S; Assistant Head
Co-ordinator IC and Lower KS2 

Mrs J Singh BA (Primary Education) Roehampton Surrey 6S; Science Leader
Mrs J A Smith BSC (Sports Science)Gloucestershire; PGCE Gloucestershire PE
Mr B Thurnhill BA (History) Central Lancashire; MA Warwick; PGCE Surrey 2T; Assistant Head;
Co-ordinator Maths and KS1
Mrs S Vao Teacher’s Diploma NS Teachers’ College NZ Head of PE
Mrs T Vernon Dip TEFL French
Mrs L Wilson BSc (Sports Science) Leeds; PGCE (Primary) Institute of Education, London 4W; SENCO

Junior School Administration and Support Staff

Mrs D Bryant Teaching Assistant (Year 3)
Miss S Bryant Teaching Assistant (1F)
Mrs E Cyrson Teaching Assistant (2C)
Mrs S Dallow Head’s (Junior School) PA
Mrs C Greenhalgh Teaching Assistant (RP)
Mrs J Ivanovic Lunchtime Supervisor / After School Club Assistant
Ms S Keyvani Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs A Lidstone Teaching Assistant (Years 4-6)
Mrs A Nevin Teaching Assistant (RD)
Mrs D O’Leary Teaching Assistant (1L)
Mrs A Pietrzycka Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs K Reed Administration / Welfare Officer
Ms D Sams After School Club Supervisor
Mrs H Sandys Junior Support Teacher
Mrs B Sinclair Pastoral and After School Club Assistant
Miss A Szymanska Teaching Assistant (2T)
Mrs S Youssef Lunchtime Supervisor