Junior School Staff

Head of Junior School

Ms S Silva BEd (Hons) Roehampton, Surrey

Deputy Head of Junior School

Mrs N Pitt BSc (Psychology/Sociology) Brunel; PGCE Leicester; MSc (Ed Psych) UCL

Junior School Teaching Staff

Mrs K Austin BA (Psychology and Geography) University of South Africa; PGCE University of South Africa PE
Mrs K Beetge BA (English and Drama) University of KwaZulu, South Africa, PGCE UNISA, South Africa 5F
Miss S Bryant BA Hons, Early Years Practice, Buckinghamshire University RP
Ms C Chi BA (Translation Studies) University of Westminster; PGCE (MFL- Mandarin) Institute of Education, London Mandarin
Miss J Cleary BA (Media Practice and Theory) Sussex; PGCE (Primary) St Mary’s University College 2C
Mrs H Conway BA (Media Studies) Sussex; PGCE (Primary Education) Roehampton 4C
Mrs C Daniel BEd (Hons) Essex Institute of Higher Education Computing
Ms R Doyle BA (History/Art History) Christchurch NZ; Dip Teaching Christchurch NZ Reception RD; Foundation Stage Co-ordinator
Mrs K Ferguson BA (Teaching) Australian Catholic University, Ballarat; BA (Performing Arts) Australian Catholic University, Ballarat 5K; PHSCE 
Mr M J Mc Laughlin BA (Music and Languages) Maynooth; PGDE (Music and Languages) Irish Word Music Centre, MMUS (Voice) Trinity Laban Director of Junior Music
Mrs R Makhani BSc Hons (Biological Sciences) Brighton; PGCE Brunel: Primary Education. 3M
Mrs E Levy BA (History/American Studies) Brunel; PGCE Brunel 1L
Mrs C Nicholls BMus Kings College London; PGCE, MA Education (Gifted Education) Brunel University 2N; Assistant Head;
Co-ordinator English and KS1
Mrs E Patel MA French & German Linguistics (Cantab); PGCE St Mary’s SENDCo
Mrs V Perrone BEd Monash Melbourne; B.Teaching Monash Melbourne Reception RP (Maternity Leave)
Dr S Raguz (BSc Biotechnology) King’s College London; PhD (Microbiology) King’s College London; QTS London Metropolitan University (Primary) Science
Mrs C Sargison BA (English) Gloucestershire; PGCE Gloucestershire 3S; Assistant Head; Co-ordinator Integrated Curriculum and Lower KS2 
Mrs J Singh BA (Primary Education) Roehampton Surrey 6S
Ms R Smith BSc Criminology & Sociology (London Metropolitan); PGCE Brunel 4S
Mr B Thurnhill BA (History) Central Lancashire; MA Warwick; PGCE Surrey 6T; Assistant Head; Co-ordinator Maths and Upper KS2
Mrs S Vao Teacher’s Diploma NS Teachers’ College NZ Head of PE
Mrs T Vernon Dip TEFL French
Mrs L Wilson BSc (Sports Science) Leeds; PGCE (Primary) Institute of Education, London 1W

Junior School Administration and Support Staff

Mrs D Bryant Teaching Assistant (Year 3)
Mrs E Cyrson Teaching Assistant (1W)
Miss R Moss Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Dallow Head’s (Junior School) PA
Mrs C Greenhalgh Teaching Assistant (2C)
Mrs J Ivanovic Lunchtime Supervisor / After School Club Assistant
Ms S Keyvani Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs H King-Cline  Teaching Assistant (Reception)
Mrs A Lidstone Teaching Assistant (Years 4-6)
Mrs A Nevin Teaching Assistant (RD)
Mrs D O’Leary Teaching Assistant (1L)
Mrs A Pietrzycka Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs K Reed Administration / Welfare Officer
Ms D Sams After School Club Supervisor
Mrs H Sandys Junior Support Teacher
Mrs B Sinclair Pastoral and After School Club Assistant
Miss A Szymanska Teaching Assistant (2T)
Mrs S Youssef Lunchtime Supervisor